Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 3-bedroom Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte, located only a 5-minute walk from Plage de Sangatte, can host up to 6 guests. Located about 5 km from Eurotunnel Le Shuttle, this 1-bathroom villa provides Wi-Fi and a car park.

    Eurotunnel FR is 10 minutes' drive from the holiday home, while Second World War Museum is around 15 minutes away by car.

    With a sitting area and a dining area, Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa offers guests comforts like an ironing set, as well as media elements, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a shower. There are hairdryers and towels for guests' comfort.

    This accommodation offers a dining area with coffee/tea making machines. You can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa is within a 500-metre distance of seafood restaurant Le Blanc Nez. The nearest bus stop is Maison Petite Enfance, right near the Sangatte property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte

    With a sitting area and a dining area, Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa offers guests comforts like an ironing set, as well as media elements, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a shower. There are hairdryers and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Skyline photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Beach photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Skyline photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Beach photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Beds photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Skyline photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Exterior photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Skyline photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Beach photo Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte Beds photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa?
      Guests staying at Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa can explore Second World War Museum (7 km), Eurotunnel Le Shuttle (5 km), and Eurotunnel FR (3.5 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Au Pied Du Cap, Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Villa Sangatte